Dean's List Spring 2020

May 29, 2020 | 9:36 AM

Alexandria Technical & Community College recognizes individual students for academic excellence during spring 2020 The following students were named to the Dean's List for achieving a GPA of 3.5 or higher Spring Semester 2020:

Ashley Aanerud, Evansville, MN

Jake Ahlbeck, St. Cloud, MN

Marzouk Alassani, Plymouth, MN

Cabot Allen, Eden Prairie, MN

Daniel Aman, Menahga, MN

Megan Anderson, St. Michael, MN

Robert Anderson, Alexandria, MN

Mariah Anderson, Starbuck, MN

Malachi Anderson, Alexandria, MN

Justin Anderson, Lowry, MN

Hannah Anderson, Alexandria, MN

Bradley Anderson, Farwell, MN

Trever Arceneau, Miltona, MN

Shania Arceneau, Glenwood, MN

Karly Ascheman, Holloway, MN

Sarah Aschnewitz, Menahga, MN

Christina Asfeld, Alexandria, MN

Jessica Baggett, Osakis, MN

Aarica Barsness, Nelson, MN

Sierra Barten, Alexandria, MN

Katelyn Barthel, Long Prairie, MN

Marshal Baune, Alexandria, MN

Joshua Beack, Little Falls, MN

Aaron Beasley, Baxter, MN

Conor Berg, Watertown, MN

Erica Berge, Belle Plaine, MN

Mercy Berglund, Alexandria, MN

Carson Bergquist, Melrose, MN

Kody Bertram, Belgrade, MN

Chandler Bertram-Albers, Elbow Lake, MN

Corey Betland, Ham Lake, MN

Makayla Beulke, Carlos, MN

Joseph Bigger, Alexandria, MN

Taylor Bitzan, Brandon, MN

Lucas Bitzan, Alexandria, MN

Sebastian Bitzan, Belgrade, MN

Lydia Bjorklund, Park Rapids, MN

Thomas Blair, Lowry, MN

Abigail Blank, Alexandria, MN

Luke Bliese, Farwell, MN

Chase Boettcher, Benson, MN

Richard Borash, Detroit Lakes, MN

Christopher Borgerding, Sauk Centre, MN

Hunter Braun, St Peter, MN

Annalise Brede, Alexandria, MN

Abby Breiter, Osakis, MN

Todd Brown, Perham, MN

Hannah Budke, Maple Lake, MN

Caitlin Burbank, Park Rapids, MN

Brady Burgau, Alexandria, MN

Olivia Burns, Alexandria, MN

Brandon Calverley, Mahtowa, MN

McKenzie Carlson, Alexandria, MN

Cort Carlson, Annandale, MN

Emelia Carlson, Alexandria, MN

April Carrier, Glenwood, MN

Ethan Carruth, Miltona, MN

Samantha Christensen, Miltona, MN

Amy Cihlar, Parkers Prairie, MN

RyLeigh Clarke, Alexandria, MN

Dylan Colbert, Westbrook, MN

Gabriel Dalhoff, Cyrus, MN

Brady Davis, Alexandria, MN

Landon Depew, New Ulm, MN

Drew DeRaad, Waseca, MN

Alison DeSmet, Hoffman, MN

Alexander Dockham, Alexandria, MN

Anna Doherty, Alexandria, MN

Nicole Dolan, Alexandria, MN

Joria Downing, Alexandria, MN

Karissa Downing, Alexandria, MN

Stephanie Dudgeon, Sanborn, MN

Danielle Durand, Glenwood, MN

Levi Eastlund, Alexandria, MN

Tom Eckel, Eagle Bend, MN

Abigail Edstrom, Ramsey, MN

Kade Eggum, Lonsdale, MN

Jenna Eiden, Garfield, MN

Alex Elwood, Alexandria, MN

Gabrielle Engstrom, Alexandria, MN

Lee Enos, Harris, MN

Hannah Erlien, Charlotte, NC

Calyssa Eskeli, Plummer, MN

Hilda Even, Foley, MN

Hannah Finne, Alexandria, MN

Mitchel Floding, Alexandria, MN

Laura Fouts, Alexandria, MN

Emma Fox, Alexandria, MN

Samantha Franzese, Wheaton, MN

Anthony Fuhrman, Fergus Falls, MN

Adam Garoutte, Glencoe, MN

Kristin Gates-Johnson, Sauk Centre, MN

Emilee Gerads, Freeport, MN

Megan Geraedts, Park Rapids, MN

Matthew Gereszek, Hankinson, ND

Rachel Gerner, Hoople, ND

Austin Gibbs, Little Falls, MN

McKenna Gibson, Alexandria, MN

Kristi Gieske, Sauk Centre, MN

Ezekiel Gilbertson, Brooklyn Park, MN

Kaitlyn Goergen, Alexandria, MN

Peyton Green, Alexandria, MN

Dylan Growe, Glenwood, MN

Kirsten Gunnink, Ortonville, MN

Emily Hadler, Alberta, MN

Mattie Harb, Alexandria, MN

Abbigail Harren, Freeport, MN

Melissa Hart, Alexandria, MN

Hailey Hartmann, Kensington, MN

Neda Hedstrom, Alexandria, MN

John Hegge, Adams, MN

Kia Heide, Park Rapids, MN

Reece Heinze, Sauk Centre, MN

Mary Heipel, Sauk Centre, MN

Marc Hendricks, Ottertail, MN

Benjamin Hendrickx, Menahga, MN

Isabelle Hennen, Minneota, MN

Megan Henry, Brandon, MN

Jackson Hensel, Park Rapids, MN

Jaida Hess, Alexandria, MN

Isaac Hetland, Osakis, MN

Danielle Hoberg, Donnelly, MN

Mercedes Hoberg, Elbow Lake, MN

Teresa Hoeper, Vining, MN

Brianna Holm, Alexandria, MN

Danielle Holmvig, Sauk Rapids, MN

Amy Holt, Alexandria, MN

Hallie Holtberg, Glenwood, MN

Melissa Hornick, Sauk Centre, MN

Ivy Huckbody, Park Rapids, MN

Vincent Hughes, Milan, MN

Travis Hulke, New Ulm, MN

Jarret Imlay, Lake Crystal, MN

Makenzie Jacobs, Alexandria, MN

Tyler Jahnke, Wadena, MN

Carolyn James, Sartell, MN

Zachary Jans, Buffalo, MN

Arianna Janssen, Alexandria, MN

Grace Jaroszewski, Frazee, MN

Justin Jelen, Saint Leo, MN

Haylee Jern, Osakis, MN

Madisen Johanson, Osakis, MN

Easton Johnson, Little Falls, MN

Taylor Johnson, Roseau, MN

Nicholas Johnson, Roseau, MN

Kyle Johnson, Rockford, MN

Katelyn Johnson, Danvers, MN

Katherine Johnson, Henning, MN

Jenna Johnsrud, Graceville, MN

Gabriel Jones, St. Cloud, MN

Natasha Jost, Osakis, MN

Anna Joy, Alexandria, MN

Jacob Juetten, Glenwood, MN

Benjamin Kakac, Alexandria, MN

Carson Keck, Albany, MN

Isaac Kent, Brandon, MN

Kyle Keppers, Holdingford, MN

Brian Keranen, Menahga, MN

Jessica Kerfeld, Melrose, MN

Eva Kimball, Glenwood, MN

Preston Kirksey, Glenwood, MN

Elise Klepetka, Alexandria, MN

Gabrielle Klotz, Farmington, MN

Kobe Knudegaard, Alexandria, MN

Jake Knudson, St Louis Park, MN

Jana Knutson, Cokato, MN

Hailey Koep, Garfield, MN

Noah Koep, Parkers Prairie, MN

Brea Koep, Garfield, MN

Amanda Kollman, Brooten, MN

Bennet Koranda, Alexandria, MN

Nathan Kulzer, Osakis, MN

Ashley Ladwig, Vining, MN

Ivan Lamusga, Grey Eagle, MN

Maximilian Lamusga, Grey Eagle, MN

Tausha Lange, Miltona, MN

Tara Larsen, Elbow Lake, MN

Maddison Larsen, Elbow Lake, MN

Colton Lasota, Alexandria, MN

Taryn Laulainen, Menahga, MN

Aaron Leedahl, Glenwood, MN

Marissa Lentz, Browerville, MN

Anthony Lenz, Alexandria, MN

Carly Lewis, Rochester, MN

Susan Leyendecker, Burtrum, MN

Alexa Lien, Osakis, MN

Lewis Lindner, Alexandria, MN

Kaitlyn Lohse, Windom, MN

Austin Loscheider, Alexandria, MN

Alan Lubbers, Lake Park, MN

Clayton Luedeke, Miltona, MN

Julia Magnuson, Carlos, MN

Jay Manders, Osakis, MN

Micah Mangel, Saint Cloud, MN

Jessica Manzke, Benson, MN

Ryan Massmann, Alexandria, MN

Tanner Mathews, Miltona, MN

Vanessa Mattson, Kennedy, MN

Janis McArdle, Glenwood, MN

Greta McCleary, Farwell, MN

Grace McCleary, Farwell, MN

Ashley McParland, Glenwood, MN

Braya Meyer, Melrose, MN

Drake Meyer, Liberty Hill, TX

Amy Midas, St Cloud, MN

Austin Miller, Alexandria, MN

Sean Mitchell, Belmont, MI

Ricardo Moreno, Long Prairie, MN

Christopher Moske, Parkers Prairie, MN

Andrew Muchow, Fergus Falls, MN

Peggy Muellner, Long Prairie, MN

Benjamin Muntifering, Stacy, MN

Macy Murch, Browerville, MN

Dan Murdock, Fergus Falls, MN

Bruce Navratil, Alexandria, MN

Alaysia Nelson, Franklin, MN

Noah Netzke, Wabasso, MN

Ryan Neuman, Otsego, MN

Jonathan Noble, Hugo, MN

Brooke Norby, Benson, MN

Yvonne Nyirenda, Alexandria, MN

Ashley Oberg, Alexandria, MN

Krista Ochsendorf, Saint Cloud, MN

Houston O'Leary, Roseau, MN

Kaylee Olmscheid, Alexandria, MN

Jared Olson, Barrett, MN

Julie Orbeck, St. Martin, MN

Zachary Osweiler, Victoria, MN

Tanner Otto, Wannaska, MN

Christina Palmer, Carlos, MN

Devin Parks, Aitkin, MN

Tehtee Paye, Grand Forks, ND

Derek Pesta, Alexandria, MN

Shannon Petermeier, Alexandria, MN

Jamie Pettit, Sauk Centre, MN

Joseph Piekarski, Alexandria, MN

Mark Pierce, Parkers Prairie, MN

Daemon Pierskalla, Avon, MN

Nathan Pitzen, Glenwood, MN

Gemma Poepping, Sauk Centre, MN

Adriana Post, Litchfield, MN

Samantha Potts, Alexandria, MN

Shawn Primus, Avon, MN

Hailey Prozinski, Osakis, MN

Emily Pundsack, Richmond, MN

Andrea Quistorff, West Union, MN

Rachel Quistorff, West Union, MN

Jordan Radford, Vandalia, IL

Andrew Reber, Albany, MN

Elizabeth Reece, Alexandria, MN

Isaac Regier, Hawley, MN

Alei Rehovsky, Alexandria, MN

Andrew Revering, Garfield, MN

Holly Richter, Glenwood, MN

Reece Ritter, Sauk Centre, MN

Erika Roderick, Alexandria, MN

Mia Roerick, Glenwood, MN

Brady Roering, Albany, MN

Kallista Roers, Alexandria, MN

Heather Rolin, Alexandria, MN

Lori Rosch, Long Prairie, MN

Seth Rumohr, Alexandria, MN

Tate Runge, Alexandria, MN

Georgiana Russ, Melrose, MN

Taylor Rustand, Minneapolis, MN

Megan Rydberg, Garfield, MN

Rashidat Saka, Shakopee, MN

Derek Salaba, Webster, MN

Jeffrey Salfer, Alexandria, MN

Brian Scegura, Avon, MN

Sara Schaefer, Richmond, MN

Benjamin Schafer, Zimmerman, MN

MaKayla Schiele, Alexandria, MN

Nick Schlueter, Eden Prairie, MN

Leslie Schmidt, Nelson, MN

Levi Schmidt, Echo, MN

Ethan Schonberg, Alexandria, MN

Analise Schroeder, Alexandria, MN

Diana Schuldt, Alexandria, MN

Ethan Schurter, Big Lake, MN

Shanna Scofield, Alexandria, MN

Tayler Seedorf, Underwood, MN

Taylor Shaw, Henning, MN

Georgetta Sheriff, Fargo, ND

Kristina Sherrett, Alexandria, MN

Ryce Skime, Wannaska, MN

Joseph Slater, Kensington, MN

Isabel Smalley, Alexandria, MN

Jamie Sokol, Rochester, MN

Jennie Spates, Alexandria, MN

Andrew Springer, Hanska, MN

Bradley Stadick, New Ulm, MN

Kyli Staples, Alexandria, MN

Connor Staton, Benson, MN

Gabrielle Steinkraus, Glenwood, MN

Asia Stewart, Dawson, MN

Dominic Strom, Osakis, MN

London Suchy, Brandon, MN

Derek Sudbeck, Eagle Bend, MN

Kylah Sullivan, Alexandria, MN

Micah Summer, Alexandria, MN

Joseph Swanson, Swanville, MN

Lisa Swanson, Alexandria, MN

Gavin Swenson, Alexandria, MN

Jennifer Taylor, Alexandria, MN

Courtney Templin, Hewitt, MN

Katilyn Thom, Melrose, MN

Jacob Thompson, Cologne, MN

Lexi Thompson, Alexandria, MN

Mackenzie Thompson, Alexandria, MN

Katelyn Thompson, Glenwood, MN

Danielle Thorfinnson, Glenwood, MN

Derek Tollefson, Pelican Rapids, MN

Kaylee Torgerson, Alexandria, MN

Michael Torres, Alexandria, MN

Isaac Trelstad, Glenwood, MN

Jordon Trenne, Miltona, MN

Michael Turbes, Wabasso, MN

Paige Tuttle, Sauk Centre, MN

Kelly VanHavermaet, Sauk Centre, MN

Allie Vogel, Maple Lake, MN

Autumn Vogel, Akeley, MN

Brooklyn VonBank, Alexandria, MN

Jayden Vredenburg, Akeley, MN

Wesley Vroman, Perham, MN

Lydia Waage, Alexandria, MN

Logan Wagenius, Gaylord, MN

Reise Waldorf, Miltona, MN

Kate Warnert, Watkins, MN

Sandra Warnock, Starbuck, MN

Andrew Wegner, Alexandria, MN

Vlasta Weller, Henning, MN

Mary Whalen, Alexadnria, MN

Victoria Whittington, Little Falls, MN

Kiana Wiechmann, Melrose, MN

Amber Wieling, Melrose, MN

Bailey Willner, Milan, MN

Emily Winters, West Union, MN

Nicole Witt, Alexandria, MN

Amanda Wittenberg, Alexandria, MN

Jennifer Wold, Spicer, MN

Brianna Woodard, Osakis, MN

Kailey Wray, Carlos, MN

Tyler Young, Osakis, MN

Austin Young, Osakis, MN

Nicholas Zabroski, Evansville, MN

Akemi Zacher, Parkers Prairie, MN

Zachary Zeithamer, Starbuck, MN

Cassandra Zeitler, Blaine, MN

Xinru Zhong, Alexandria, MN

Bria Zimmerman, Alexandria, MN

Danielle Zimmerman, Saint Cloud, MN

Rebecca Zwonitzer, Garfield, MN


Recent News: