Dean's List Spring 2021

Jun 4, 2021 | 9:23 AM
Alexandria Technical & Community College recognizes individual students for academic excellence. The Dean's List includes students who achieved a GPA of 3.5 or higher.

Alexandria Technical & Community College recognizes individual students for academic excellence during spring 2021. The following students were named to the Dean's List for achieving a GPA of 3.5 or higher Spring Semester 2021:

  • Ashley Aanerud, Evansville, MN
  • Carrie Ahern, Lowry, MN
  • Jake Ahlbeck, St. Cloud, MN
  • Katelyn Ahrens, Sauk Centre, MN
  • Sebastian Ahumada, Alexandria, MN
  • Nancy Ambriz, Carlos, MN
  • Alec Anderson, Barnum, MN
  • Brittany Anderson, Browerville, MN
  • Ethan Anderson, Detroit Lakes, MN
  • Justin Anderson, Lowry, MN
  • Supaporn Aryamuang, Morris, MN
  • Abigail Barsness, Starbuck, MN
  • Brady Bauck, New York Mills, MN
  • Ashley Beek, Sartell, MN
  • Kaylee Bents, Bigelow, MN
  • Mercy Berglund, Alexandria, MN
  • Carson Bergquist, Melrose, MN
  • Derek Berning, Alexandria, MN
  • Kody Bertram, Belgrade, MN
  • Makayla Beulke, Carlos, MN
  • Michael Bircher, Glenwood, MN
  • Tanner Bitzan, Brandon, MN
  • Thomas Blair, Lowry, MN
  • Parker Blair, Starbuck, MN
  • Zachery Boeckermann, Grey Eagle, MN
  • Sadie Boraas, Alexandria, MN
  • Christopher Borgerding, Osakis, MN
  • Anakin Bosek, Garfield, MN
  • Hope Braaten, Glenwood, MN
  • Maranda Braulick, Sleepy Eye, MN
  • Lydia Bright, Cyrus, MN
  • Johnathon Brisk, Little Falls, MN
  • Courtney Buerman, Albany, MN
  • Caitlin Burbank, Park Rapids, MN
  • Willard Burgess, Carlos, MN
  • Holly Buseth, Wadena, MN
  • Brandon Calverley, Mahtowa, MN
  • Benjamin Castleberry, Alexandria, MN
  • Jackson Chell, Alexandria, MN
  • Cassidy Christians, Twin Brooks, SD
  • Amy Cihlar, Parkers Prairie, MN
  • Anastasia Clark, Montrose, MN
  • RyLeigh Clarke, Alexandria, MN
  • Jesse Collins, Deer Creek, MN
  • David Criswell, Bethel, MN
  • Keenan Dahl, Backus, MN
  • McKinley Danielson, Carlos, MN
  • Josephine Diel, Osakis, MN
  • Anna Doherty, Alexandria, MN
  • Timothy Domholt, Alexandra, MN
  • Chad Doocy, Osakis, MN
  • Dayton Downing, Alexandria, MN
  • Amber Drechsel, Lowry, MN
  • Ashlee Drewes, Farwell, MN
  • Gracie Drossel, Melrose, MN
  • Shannon Duchene, Sauk Centre, MN
  • Samantha Duchene, Sauk Centre, MN
  • Khuong Duong, Fairmont, MN
  • Eli Edlin, Jackson, MN
  • Kade Eggum, Lonsdale, MN
  • Sydney Ellis, Alexandria, MN
  • Ethan Engelbrecht, Alexandria, MN
  • Lee Enos, Harris, MN
  • Hannah Erlien, Charlotte, NC
  • Mikaela Fabian, Alexandria, MN
  • Ali Femrite, Starbuck, MN
  • Micaiah Ferguson, Alexandria, MN
  • Riley Fernholz, Alexandria, MN
  • Grace Fink, Miltona, MN
  • Kyle Fischer, Tyler, MN
  • Carley Ford, Alexandria, MN
  • Samantha Franzese, Wheaton, MN
  • Hannah Friendshuh, New Ulm, MN
  • Anthony Fuhrman, Fergus Falls, MN
  • Garret Gardiepy, Lake Shore, MN
  • Adam Garoutte, Glencoe, MN
  • Trevor Gaule, Cold Spring, MN
  • Kaytlin Geistfeld, Alexandria, MN
  • Claire Goepferich, Cottonwood, MN
  • Gage Graeve, Sauk Centre, MN
  • Christopher Groth, Annandale, MN
  • Logan Grove, Osakis, MN
  • Matthew Hagen, Belle Plaine, MN
  • Jacob Hagen, Warroad, MN
  • Ella Halvorson, Alexandria, MN
  • Abigail Hamman, Slayton, MN
  • Michael Hartsfield, Richmond, MN
  • Jared Haugen, Plainview, MN
  • Chelsey Havemeier, Sanborn, MN
  • John Hegge, Adams, MN
  • Benjamin Hendrickx, Menahga, MN
  • Emily Herdering, Freeport, MN
  • Olena Herickhoff, Alexandria, MN
  • Lauren Herrmann, New Richland, MN
  • Isaac Hetland, Osakis, MN
  • Valentina Hincapie Santa, Starbuck, MN
  • Danielle Hoberg, Donnelly, MN
  • Mercedes Hoberg, Hoffman, MN
  • Cameron Hochsprung, Alexandria, MN
  • Teresa Hoeper, Vining, MN
  • Hailey Hoffman, Alexandria, MN
  • Luke Hollister, Alexandria, MN
  • Brianna Holm, Alexandria, MN
  • Lucas Holmquist, Long Prairie, MN
  • Danielle Holmvig, St. Cloud, MN
  • Talitha Horkey, Alexandria, MN
  • Jonathan Hosaluk, Roseau, MN
  • Travis Hulke, New Ulm, MN
  • Karen Hunt, Miltona, MN
  • Nicholas Huss, Alexandria, MN
  • Jarret Imlay, Lake Crystal, MN
  • Madeline Inda-Valdez, Plummer, MN
  • Makenzie Jacobs, Alexandria, MN
  • Kylee James, Alexandria, MN
  • Zachary Jans, Buffalo, MN
  • Arianna Janssen, Alexandria, MN
  • Emma Jantzen, Alexandria, MN
  • Tabitha Jennings, Sauk Centre, MN
  • Haley Jergenson, Alexandria, MN
  • Faith Johannes, Alexandria, MN
  • Zachary Johnson, Alexandria, MN
  • Amiaya Johnson, Balaton, MN
  • Easton Johnson, Little Falls, MN
  • Torey Johnson, Peterson, MN
  • Nicholas Johnson, Roseau, MN
  • Taylor Johnson, Roseau, MN
  • Isaac Johnson, Vernon Center, MN
  • Gabriel Jones, Stewartville, MN
  • Jacob Juetten, Glenwood, MN
  • Alexander Jurek, Glenwood, MN
  • Tasha Jurgens, Buffalo, MN
  • Marie Kaiser, Belgrade, MN
  • Benjamin Kakac, Alexandria, MN
  • Krista Kalthoff, Melrose, MN
  • Melissa Kampsula, Sauk Rapids, MN
  • Courtney Keller, Alexandria, MN
  • Shane Kelley, Alexandria, MN
  • Alexia Kemper, Lismore, MN
  • Isaac Kent, Brandon, MN
  • Brian Keranen, Menahga, MN
  • Greta Kerfeld, Sauk Centre, MN
  • Jon Kicker, Menahga, MN
  • Marcus King, Melrose, MN
  • Preston Kirksey, Glenwood, MN
  • Emily Klehr, Alexandria, MN
  • Elise Klepetka, Alexandria, MN
  • Lily Klimesh-Cox, Buffalo, MN
  • Abigail Klitzke, Alexandria, MN
  • Mikari Knoof, Maple Grove, MN
  • Megan Koehler, Claremont, MN
  • Emily Koenen, Clara City, MN
  • Noah Koep, Parkers Prairie, MN
  • Sarah Kolstad, Sauk Centre, MN
  • Emily Kolstoe, Oklee, MN
  • Eliana Komoszewski, Buffalo, MN
  • Avery Kompelien, Avon, MN
  • Tessa Kortlever, Battle Lake, MN
  • Jonah Koslowsky, Carlos, MN
  • Riley Kraemer, Freeport, MN
  • Ashley Ladwig, Vining, MN
  • Delanie LaFave, Buffalo, MN
  • Joseph Laing, Freeport, MN
  • Larissa Lamb, Farwell, MN
  • Colton Lasota, Alexandria, MN
  • Garrett Lattie, Long Prairie, MN
  • Taryn Laulainen, Menahga, MN
  • Justin Leaderbrand, New York Mills, MN
  • Kara Leedahl, Starbuck, MN
  • Zachariah Leonard, Monticello, MN
  • Tyler Lindow, Nevis, MN
  • Donald Low, Buffalo, MN
  • Alan Lubbers, Lake Park, MN
  • Aspyn Lundquist, Aberdeen, SD
  • Amanda Magnuson, Alexandria, MN
  • Brianna Majeski, Clearwater, MN
  • Robert Malecha, Villard, MN
  • Jay Manders, Osakis, MN
  • Juan Manuel Mar Mar, Hancock, MN
  • Jake Martin, Miltona, MN
  • Peter Martin, Willmar, MN
  • Jaime Martinez Botello, Melrose, MN
  • Ryan Massmann, Alexandria, MN
  • Eric Massmann, Cold Spring, MN
  • Megan McFarland, Madison, MN
  • Braya Meyer, Melrose, MN
  • Mackenzie Meyer, Sauk Centre, MN
  • Cole Miller, Alexandria, MN
  • Travis Miller, Long Prairie, MN
  • Carter Moen, Glenwood, MN
  • Ashtyn Molesworth, Alexandria, MN
  • Kennedy Montgomery, Alexandria, MN
  • Amber Moon, Avon, MN
  • Morgan Moore, Osakis, MN
  • Jason Morimoto, Farwell, MN
  • Abigail Mumme, Waterville, MN
  • Macy Murch, Browerville, MN
  • Dan Murdock, Fergus Falls, MN
  • Elissa Murphy-Shypkowski, Moorhead, MN
  • Nissa Nadgwick, Kensington, MN
  • Payton Nelson, Alexandria, MN
  • Amanda Nelson, Brandon, MN
  • Luke Nessman, Osakis, MN
  • Noah Netzke, Wabasso, MN
  • Shawn Neuman, Appleton, MN
  • Ryan Neuman, Otsego, MN
  • Thomas Nichols, Alexandria, MN
  • Jonathan Noble, Hugo, MN
  • Ashley Noerenberg, Worthington, MN
  • Brock Nohre, Miltona, MN
  • Maria Nosbush, Miltona, MN
  • Kaylee Olmscheid, Alexandria, MN
  • Kimberly Olson, Long Prairie, MN
  • Jennifer Ortiz, Brooten, MN
  • Tanner Otto, Wannaska, MN
  • Gabrielle Palmer, Carlos, MN
  • Derek Pesta, Alexandria, MN
  • Sydnee Peterson, Alexandria, MN
  • Lee Peterson, Delano, MN
  • Jordan Petron, Alexandria, MN
  • Coltin Pflipsen, Willmar, MN
  • Angelica Pfremmer, Melrose, MN
  • Joseph Piekarski, Alexandria, MN
  • Taylor Pitschka, Nelson, MN
  • Nathan Pitzen, Glenwood, MN
  • Adriana Post, Litchfield, MN
  • Adam Powers, Kasson, MN
  • Darren Powless, Alexandria, MN
  • Shawn Primus, Solway, MN
  • Andrea Quistorff, West Union, MN
  • Isaac Regier, Hawley, MN
  • Brittany Reigel, Glenwood, MN
  • Madison Revering, Garfield, MN
  • Lauren Richmond, Alexandria, MN
  • Zachary Rieland, Freeport, MN
  • Sophia Ritten, Alexandria, MN
  • Matthias Rivers, Sauk Centre, MN
  • Caleb Robey, Excelsior, MN
  • Niki Rockensock, Blackduck, MN
  • Hannah Ruhl, Alexandria, MN
  • Tate Runge, Alexandria, MN
  • Billie-Jo Rutledge, Alexandria, MN
  • Megan Rydberg, Garfield, MN
  • Alicia Salfer, Alexandria, MN
  • Greta Schaefer, Hancock, MN
  • Quinn Schaffer, Brandon, MN
  • Faith Schmidgall, Hancock, MN
  • Adriana Schmitz, Alexandria, MN
  • Savanna Schmitz, Alexandria, MN
  • Ethan Schonberg, Alexandria, MN
  • Analise Schroeder, Alexandria, MN
  • Isabella Schweich, Alexandria, MN
  • Mia Shelden, Alexandria, MN
  • Jacob Sieberg, Minnesota Lake, MN
  • Jack Sladek, Montgomery, MN
  • Mya Snyder, Avon, MN
  • Elizaveta Socolova, Blaine, MN
  • Maxine Solsrud, Paynesville, MN
  • Lexie Sorenson, Elbow Lake, MN
  • Marie Soupir, Vesta, MN
  • Mason Spindler, Henning, MN
  • Faith Sporre, Menahga, MN
  • Tristan Staples, Alexandria, MN
  • Connor Staton, Benson, MN
  • Noah Stave, Shakopee, MN
  • Shayna Steidl, Carlos, MN
  • Morgan Steinke, Glenwood, MN
  • Jenna Stetz, Pelican Rapids, MN
  • Asia Stewart, Dawson, MN
  • Maxwell Strege, Saint Michael, MN
  • Dominic Strom, Osakis, MN
  • London Suchy, Brandon, MN
  • Courtney Templin, Hewitt, MN
  • Mitchell Thompson, Osakis, MN
  • Alissa Thorfinnson, Glenwood, MN
  • Sadie Thurner, Akeley, MN
  • Derek Tollefson, Pelican Rapids, MN
  • Shawn Toth, Int'l Falls, MN
  • Tyler Tougas, Avon, MN
  • Jordon Trenne, Miltona, MN
  • Catherine Turbes, Redwood Falls, MN
  • Jesse Unger, Sauk Centre, MN
  • Brett VanderTuin, Alexandria, MN
  • Isaac VanWatermulen, Erhard, MN
  • Flor Vargas, Alexandria, MN
  • Autumn Vogel, Akeley, MN
  • Kelsey Voges, Morris, MN
  • Jacob Volkmann, Glenwood, MN
  • Brett Vollrath, Rogers, MN
  • Nicole Vonderharr, Alexandria, MN
  • Reise Waldorf, Miltona, MN
  • Ella Warnke, Williams, MN
  • Sandra Warnock, Starbuck, MN
  • Kyle Warren, New Brighton, MN
  • Andrew Warren, Parkers Prairie, MN
  • Christopher Weber, Wahpeton, ND
  • Robin Weishair, Eagle Bend, MN
  • Mary Whalen, Alexandria, MN
  • Victoria Whittington, Little Falls, MN
  • Brittney Wieber, Richmond, MN
  • Zoe Wiegers, Burtrum, MN
  • Aaron Will, New York Mills, MN
  • Brandon Williams, Fairmont, MN
  • Emily Winters, West Union, MN
  • Nicole Witt, Alexandria, MN
  • Stephanie Wussow, Garfield, MN
  • Austin Young, Osakis, MN
  • Tyler Young, Osakis, MN
  • Katarzyna Zajac, Alexandria, MN
  • Xinru Zhong, Alexandria, MN

Recent News: