Dean's List Fall 2021

Jan 11, 2022 | 9:13 AM
Alexandria Technical & Community College recognizes individual students for academic excellence. The Dean's List includes students who achieved a GPA of 3.5 or higher.

Alexandria Technical & Community College recognizes individual students for academic excellence during fall 2021. The following students were named to the Dean's List for achieving a GPA of 3.5 or higher Fall Semester 2021:

  • Carrie Ahern, Lowry, MN
  • Ian Ahrendt, Nevis, MN
  • Benton Albers, Silver Lake, MN
  • Cassidy Anderson, Alexandria, MN
  • Ethan Anderson, Detroit Lakes, MN
  • Karl Anderson, Elbow Lake, MN
  • Axel Anderson, Nelson, MN
  • Megan Anderson, St. Michael, MN
  • Nicholas Atkinson, Fergus Falls, MN
  • Shayne Babich, Brenham, TX
  • Ginger Bailey, Alexandria, MN
  • Kyara Banken, South Haven, MN
  • Gavin Beck, Alexandria, MN
  • Ashley Beek, Sartell, MN
  • Dawson Beito, Roseau, MN
  • Aliyah Benson, Goodhue, MN
  • Audrey Beranek, Lafayette, MN
  • Emily Berger, Alexandria, MN
  • Mercy Berglund, Alexandria, MN
  • Kira Bergquist, Melrose, MN
  • Amanda Berry, Long Prairie, MN
  • Xavier Berthiaume, Clear Lake, MN
  • Joshua Berzinski, Thief River Fall, MN
  • Melissa Bisel, Redwood Falls, MN
  • Erik Bitzan, Brandon, MN
  • Parker Blair, Starbuck, MN
  • Emma Blanshan, Alexandria, MN
  • Kaitlyn Blaskowski, Thief River Fall, MN
  • Levi Blinn, Pelican Rapids, MN
  • Anna Blonigen, Bowlus, MN
  • Josiah Bloom, Park Rapids, MN
  • Monica Bordwell, Brainerd, MN
  • Faith Borgerding, Albany, MN
  • Christopher Borgerding, Osakis, MN
  • Hannah Boser, Alexandria, MN
  • Alicia Boucha, Alexandria, MN
  • Hope Braaten, Glenwood, MN
  • Bethany Brecht, Starbuck, MN
  • Brooke Breiter, Osakis, MN
  • Maddie Buboltz, Kensington, MN
  • Willard Burgess, Carlos, MN
  • Letitia Burtness, Evansville, MN
  • Connor Busse, Alexandria, MN
  • Joran Carlson, Albany, MN
  • Kody Chen, Alexandria, MN
  • John Christenson, Morris, MN
  • Kya Christopherson, Garfield, MN
  • Anastasia Clark, Montrose, MN
  • Sierra Colton, Alexandria, MN
  • Ray Craft, Alexandria, MN
  • Barbara Craig, Saint James, MN
  • Taran Danielson, Becker, MN
  • Cally Delage, Long Prairie, MN
  • Anthony Dettman, Hutchinson, MN
  • Liddy DeWulf, Park Rapids, MN
  • Josephine Diel, Osakis, MN
  • Shanna Dobmeier, Freeport, MN
  • Lucas Douvier, Villard, MN
  • Hunter Dow, Silver Bay, MN
  • Dayton Downing, Alexandria, MN
  • Tyler Driver, Coon Rapids, MN
  • Samantha Duchene, Sauk Centre, MN
  • Shannon Duchene, Sauk Centre, MN
  • Nicholas Dvorak, Holdingford, MN
  • Logan Eck, Saint Cloud, MN
  • Chantal Emery, Montevideo, MN
  • Ethan Engelbrecht, Alexandria, MN
  • Ivan Engleson, Alexandria, MN
  • Marissa Engst, Park Rapids, MN
  • Levi Erickson, Ringle, WI
  • Jade Estling, Baudette, MN
  • Ryan Falls, Mayer, MN
  • Shelby Feeken, Garfield, MN
  • Lily Felling, Belgrade, MN
  • Darius Fenske, Boyd, MN
  • Riley Fernholz, Alexandria, MN
  • Gavryn Fernholz, Alexandria, MN
  • Grace Fink, Miltona, MN
  • Hannah Friendshuh, New Ulm, MN
  • Ryan Fuchs, Avon, MN
  • Kaytlin Geistfeld, Alexandria, MN
  • Wyatt Gilbertson, Fergus Falls, MN
  • Kyle Glaser, Waconia, MN
  • Caeden Gluesing, Olivia, MN
  • Taylor Goergen, Hancock, MN
  • Meghan Goulet, Morris, MN
  • Gage Graeve, Sauk Centre, MN
  • Grace Gustafson, Alexandria, MN
  • Quenton Haffner, Eagle Bend, MN
  • Matthew Hagen, Belle Plaine, MN
  • Jacob Hagen, Warroad, MN
  • Ella Halvorson, Alexandria, MN
  • Cole Halvorson, Alexandria, MN
  • Chelsea Hansen, Le Sueur, MN
  • Jared Haugen, Plainview, MN
  • Kurt Haugen, Zimmerman, MN
  • Morgan Heidgerken, Albany, MN
  • Katie Helm, Osakis, MN
  • Christopher Hemming, Eagle Bend, MN
  • Kody Herbst, Clear Lake, MN
  • Emily Herdering, Freeport, MN
  • Josie Hergott, Garfield, MN
  • Olena Herickhoff, Alexandria, MN
  • Jerome Hilgemann, Hutchinson, MN
  • Danielle Hoberg, Donnelly, MN
  • Luke Hollister, Alexandria, MN
  • Corbin Holmquist, Benson, MN
  • Talitha Horkey, Alexandria, MN
  • Jonathan Hosaluk, Roseau, MN
  • Kassidy Huwe, Alexandria, MN
  • Joshua Isaacson, Alexandria, MN
  • Carter Iwan, Fairfax, MN
  • Emma Jantzen, Alexandria, MN
  • Tabitha Jennings, Sauk Centre, MN
  • Megan Jensen, Comfrey, MN
  • Allison Jensen, Comfrey, MN
  • Kimberly Jergenson, Alexandria, MN
  • Haylee Jern, Osakis, MN
  • Faith Johannes, Alexandria, MN
  • Zachary Johnson, Alexandria, MN
  • Amiaya Johnson, Balaton, MN
  • Brendan Johnson, Parkers Prairie, MN
  • Isaac Johnson, Vernon Center, MN
  • Gabriel Jones, Stewartville, MN
  • Connor Josephson, Alexandria, MN
  • Connor Jost, Alexandria, MN
  • Evyn Judisch, Moorhead, MN
  • Tasha Jurgens, Alexandria, MN
  • Lukas Justesen, Detroit Lakes, MN
  • Marie Kaiser, Belgrade, MN
  • Courtney Keller, Alexandria, MN
  • Alexia Kemper, Lismore, MN
  • Izabella Kent, Brandon, MN
  • Jon Kicker, Menahga, MN
  • Ryan Kickhafer, New York Mills, MN
  • Phillip Kippley, Loretto, MN
  • Kristen Klecker, Shakopee, MN
  • Emily Klehr, Alexandria, MN
  • Sarenity Klein, Alexandria, MN
  • Makayla Klimek, Alexandria, MN
  • Ethan Klimek, Nevis, MN
  • Lily Klimesh-Cox, Buffalo, MN
  • Jaeden Klingensmith, Stanchfield, MN
  • Abigail Klitzke, Alexandria, MN
  • Kian Knudegaard, Alexandria, MN
  • Amy Kobylinski, Little Falls, MN
  • Micah Koehl, Hancock, MN
  • Megan Koehler, Claremont, MN
  • Ashley Kolle, Parkers Prairie, MN
  • Avery Kompelien, Avon, MN
  • Laurel Koranda, Alexandria, MN
  • Brittany Korkowski, Brandon, MN
  • Tessa Kortlever, Battle Lake, MN
  • Austin Kowski, Sauk Centre, MN
  • Edison Kramer, Akeley, MN
  • Mason Kruse, Cosmos, MN
  • Stephen Kurth, Chaska, MN
  • Mason Landowski, Burtrum, MN
  • Maddison Larsen, Elbow Lake, MN
  • Colton Laurent, Alexandria, MN
  • Tyler Laven, North Mankato, MN
  • Kara Leedahl, Starbuck, MN
  • Thomas Leyh, Perham, MN
  • Hannah Lieser, Belgrade, MN
  • Addison Lindow, Nevis, MN
  • Molly Lindow, Nevis, MN
  • Megan Lindow, Nevis, MN
  • Spencer Lindow, Nevis, MN
  • Kiley Lindow, Nevis, MN
  • Dominic Lindquist, Browerville, MN
  • Isaac Loeffler, Alexandria, MN
  • Gannon Lueck, Alexandria, MN
  • Aspyn Lundquist, Aberdeen, SD
  • Olivia Maday, Alexandria, MN
  • Morgan Maglothin, Alexandria, MN
  • Brianna Majeski, Clearwater, MN
  • Robert Malecha, Villard, MN
  • Nicholas Mangan, Lakeville, MN
  • Jake Martin, Miltona, MN
  • Peter Martin, Willmar, MN
  • Kiah Martinson, Bemidji, MN
  • Adrian Massmann, Sauk Centre, MN
  • Taylor May, Browerville, MN
  • Vivian Meier, Long Prairie, MN
  • Blake Merritt, Evansville, MN
  • Dawn Messner, Hancock, MN
  • Holly Messner, Hancock, MN
  • Cody Messner, Hancock, MN
  • Justine Miller, Alexandria, MN
  • Mary Miller, Saginaw, MN
  • Brooklyn Millward, Parkers Prairie, MN
  • Hunter Moen, Glenwood, MN
  • Amber Moon, Fergus Falls, MN
  • Michelle Moorer, Glenwood, MN
  • Tanner Mord, Spicer, MN
  • Gideon Morrow, Alexandria, MN
  • Zach Morton, Glenwood, MN
  • Melanie Moss, Starbuck, MN
  • Taylor Mueller, Eagle Bend, MN
  • Brennan Murtha, Long Prairie, MN
  • Nissa Nadgwick, Kensington, MN
  • Regent Nathe, Sauk Centre, MN
  • Jacob Navratil, Alexandria, MN
  • Amanda Nelson, Brandon, MN
  • Luke Nessman, Osakis, MN
  • Noah Nessman, Osakis, MN
  • Tanner Nestor, Glenwood, MN
  • Noah Netzke, Wabasso, MN
  • Thomas Nichols, Alexandria, MN
  • Michelle Nieland, Garfield, MN
  • Tyler Norum, Alexandria, MN
  • Kendal Nygaard, Fergus Falls, MN
  • Callie Nyreen, New Prague, MN
  • Ellen Oeltjen, Villard, MN
  • Tucker Olson, Little Falls, MN
  • Aurimy Olson, Oklee, MN
  • Logan Olson, St.Cloud, MN
  • Sadie Opatz, Albany, MN
  • Morgan Orbeck, Melrose, MN
  • Nele Ortega, Alexandria, MN
  • Luke Panther, Alexandria, MN
  • Ellen Panther, Alexandria, MN
  • Lizzie Parker, Avon, MN
  • Derek Pesta, Alexandria, MN
  • Maria Peters, Alexandria, MN
  • Sydnee Peterson, Alexandria, MN
  • Alec Peterson, Alexandria, MN
  • Lee Peterson, Delano, MN
  • Brock Peterson, Parkers Prairie, MN
  • Coltin Pflipsen, Willmar, MN
  • Angelica Pfremmer, Melrose, MN
  • Taylor Pitschka, Alexandria, MN
  • Therese Pittman, Alexandria, MN
  • Evan Pohl, Nevis, MN
  • Cassie Poole, Osakis, MN
  • Hannah Prentice, Belgrade, MN
  • Jacob Pribbenow, Parkers Prairie, MN
  • Jasmine Provance, Alexandria, MN
  • Jon Rice, Park Rapids, MN
  • Maxwell Ries, Shakopee, MN
  • Matthias Rivers, Sauk Centre, MN
  • Savanna Rogge, Glenwood, MN
  • Skyler Rosenow, Grey Eagle, MN
  • Micah Roux, New Ulm, MN
  • Hannah Ruhl, Alexandria, MN
  • Chelby Runge, Farwell, MN
  • Kade Runge, Farwell, MN
  • Billie-Jo Rutledge, Alexandria, MN
  • Jade Rypkema, Nevis, MN
  • Brittany Sand, Melrose, MN
  • Ella Sanden, Garfield, MN
  • Katie Schienbein, Alexandria, MN
  • Miah Schirmers, Sauk Centre, MN
  • Savannah Schlosser, Osakis, MN
  • Faith Schmidgall, Hancock, MN
  • Hope Schmidgall, Hancock, MN
  • Skyler Schmidt, Nelson, MN
  • Bobbi Jo Schmitt, Paynesville, MN
  • Connor Schreck, Alexandria, MN
  • Ana Schroeder, Alexandria, MN
  • Mekayla Schroeder, Lowry, MN
  • Logan Schuelke, Minneota, MN
  • Lukas Schumacher, Glenwood, MN
  • Isabella Schweich, Alexandria, MN
  • Shayla Seibel, Harvey, ND
  • Kyle Serich, Staples, MN
  • Sam Shipman, Wayzata, MN
  • Jacob Sieberg, Minnesota Lake, MN
  • Ava Simonson, Alexandria, MN
  • Heather Smieja, Alexandria, MN
  • Maxine Solsrud, Paynesville, MN
  • Jennie Spates, Alexandria, MN
  • Kylee Spencer, Postfalls, ID
  • Mason Spindler, Henning, MN
  • Peyton Steidl, Carlos, MN
  • Shayna Steidl, Carlos, MN
  • Morgan Steinke, Glenwood, MN
  • Jenna Stetz, Pelican Rapids, MN
  • Emily Stienessen, Montevideo, MN
  • Maxwell Strege, Saint Michael, MN
  • Shannon Strutz, Glenwood, MN
  • London Suchy, Brandon, MN
  • Jacob Suchy, Vining, MN
  • Kaylee Sutton, Alexandria, MN
  • Johanna Swedberg, Blackduck, MN
  • Jennifer Taylor, Eagle Bend, MN
  • Chandler TeBrake, Glenwood, MN
  • Madison Thun, Alexandria, MN
  • Mark Tomczak, Glenwood, MN
  • Adrian Trumble, Alexandria, MN
  • Jacob Van Eps, Chaska, MN
  • Brett VanderTuin, Alexandria, MN
  • Elliot VanValkenburg, Long Prairie, MN
  • Chad Versteeg, Hancock, MN
  • Jaimie Vogel, Minneapolis, MN
  • Karly Vogel, Rockford, MN
  • Kelsey Voges, Glenwood, MN
  • Abbigail Voges, Nicollet, MN
  • Matthew Vredenburg, Milaca, MN
  • Keira Walberg, Parkers Prarie, MN
  • Reise Waldorf, Miltona, MN
  • Samara Walker, Nevis, MN
  • Rachel Wallerich, Alexandria, MN
  • Anthony Wallert, Olivia, MN
  • Tracy Wanderscheid, Sauk Centre, MN
  • Ella Warnke, Williams, MN
  • Brady Warren, Clarissa, MN
  • Kyle Warren, New Brighton, MN
  • Tia Weispfennig, Buffalo Lake, MN
  • Ella Westlund, Alexandria, MN
  • Ashley Wieber, Richmond, MN
  • Brandon Williams, Fairmont, MN
  • Emily Winters, West Union, MN
  • Ashley Woitalla, Saint Cloud, MN
  • Evan Wolbeck, Sauk Centre, MN
  • Adam Wolbeck, Sauk Centre, MN
  • Autumn Wolf, Truman, MN
  • Stephanie Wussow, Garfield, MN
  • Kaylee Yamry, Albany, MN
  • Ewa Zajac, Osakis, MN
  • Makaira Zemke, Glenwood, MN
  • Kyle Zetah, Motley, MN
  • Trenton Zins, Nelson, MN
  • Rebecca Zwonitzer, Garfield, MN

Recent News: